Home > Respiratory Health >

Violet Leaf Cut & Sifted : Bulk / Organic Violet
Violet Leaf Cut & Sifted : Bulk / Organic Violet


 
SOLD BY THE OUNCE.


SMILE Price: $3.49


Smile Herb Shop SKU #: 290
Quantity: (ounces if buying herbs/spices/teas):

  
Product Description Herbalists Comments Supplement Facts and Ingredients
 

Botanical Name: Viola tricolor

Common Names: Heartsease, Garden Violet, Johnny Jumper, Stepmother


* Disclaimer: This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease.
Caution: As with any dietary or herbal supplement, you should advise your health care practitioner of the use of this product. If you are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, you should consult your health care practitioner prior to using this product.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease; the law applicable to dietary supplements, the Dietary Supplement Health and Education Act of 1994, commonly referred to as DSHEA, does not permit us to do so and it is not our intention to do so. The Contraindications and Potential Drug Interactions information provided on this website is not intended to be all-inclusive. Keep your healthcare provider informed about any herbal and other dietary supplement products that you are taking.
Additional information
  • Manufacturer: Smile Herb Shop Product Form Factor: Bulk / Organic Dried Voiolet Leaf Product Variation: Ounces

    Sold by the ounce.



Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »