Home > Bulk Supplies >

Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder
Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder


 
Black Walnut Hull is a classic herbal laxative rich in Vitamin C and
many other vitamins and minerals. It is a powerful bitter herb used
primarily as a purgative for intestinal parasites such as pinworm,
ringworm, tapeworm, and others.
SMILE Price: $2.69


Availability: Usually ships in 24 hours.
Smile Herb Shop SKU #: 476
Quantity:

  
Product Description Herbalists Comments Supplement Facts and Ingredients
 

Botanical Name: Juglans nigra

Common Names: American Walnut

Black Walnut Hull is a classic herbal laxative rich in Vitamin C and many other vitamins and minerals. It is a powerful bitter herb used primarily as a purgative for intestinal parasites such as pinworm, ringworm, tapeworm, and others. Black Walnut Hull can be applied topically as a paste to clear up skin infections, funguses, and to draw out venomous wounds. It is also helpful for chronic constipation and liver congestion. It is a general detoxifying herb and stimulates liver function.

Warnings & Disclaimers: Black Walnut Hull is not recommended for long term use.

Caution: As with any dietary or herbal supplement, you should advise your health care practitioner of the use of this product. If you are nursing, pregnant, or considering pregnancy, you should consult your health care practitioner prior to using this product.
This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure or prevent any disease; the law applicable to dietary supplements, the Dietary Supplement Health and Education Act of 1994, commonly referred to as DSHEA, does not permit us to do so and it is not our intention to do so. The Contraindications and Potential Drug Interactions information provided on this website is not intended to be all-inclusive. Keep your healthcare provider informed about any herbal and other dietary supplement products that you are taking.


Additional information
  • Manufacturer: Smile Herb Shop Product Form Factor: Bulk / Organic Black Walnut Hull Powder Product Variation: Ounces

    Sold by the ounce.

    Bulk Discounts:
    4+ oz = 10% off
    8+ oz = 15% off
    16+ oz = 20% off

Share your knowledge of this product. Be the first to write a review »